Chauffeured transfers in Madurai · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Madurai with the fare shown first
Madurai arranges pre-booked transfers in Madurai (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Madurai, each with its page
- Amika Hotels Madurai Pvt Ltdfrom INR 587.0011 min
- Grand Madurai by GRT Hotelsfrom INR 719.0018 min
- Velammal Hospital Madurai and Medical Collegefrom INR 725.0018 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Madurai requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Madurai and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Madurai
INR 200.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Madurai Airport → Amika Hotels Madurai Pvt Ltd
Prices by route
Guide prices in Madurai, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Madurai Airport → Amika Hotels Madurai Pvt Ltd6.8 km · 11 minINR 587.00from
- Madurai Airport → Grand Madurai by GRT Hotels10.5 km · 18 minINR 719.00from
- Madurai Airport → Velammal Hospital Madurai and Medical College10.7 km · 18 minINR 725.00from
- Madurai Airport → Arulmigu Immaiyilum Nanmai Tharuvar Temple11.3 km · 27 minINR 770.00from
- Madurai Airport → Arulmigu Koodal Azhagar Temple11.4 km · 27 minINR 773.00from
- Madurai Airport → Hotel Vijay11.6 km · 27 minINR 779.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madurai Airport → Amika Hotels Madurai Pvt Ltd | 6.8 km | 11 min | INR 587.00 | See details |
| Madurai Airport → Grand Madurai by GRT Hotels | 10.5 km | 18 min | INR 719.00 | See details |
| Madurai Airport → Velammal Hospital Madurai and Medical College | 10.7 km | 18 min | INR 725.00 | See details |
| Madurai Airport → Arulmigu Immaiyilum Nanmai Tharuvar Temple | 11.3 km | 27 min | INR 770.00 | See details |
| Madurai Airport → Arulmigu Koodal Azhagar Temple | 11.4 km | 27 min | INR 773.00 | See details |
| Madurai Airport → Hotel Vijay | 11.6 km | 27 min | INR 779.00 | See details |
Within Madurai
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Madurai, at the same fixed price.
- Fathima College → Kudal Nagar1.9 km · 6 minINR 200.00from
- Fathima College → Heritage Madurai3.3 km · 8 minINR 223.00from
- Fathima College → Rajaji Government Hospital4.4 km · 12 minINR 268.00from
- Fathima College → Hotel Madurai Residency4.8 km · 14 minINR 286.00from
- Fathima College → Madurai Junction4.9 km · 13 minINR 286.00from
- Fathima College → Hotel Vijay4.9 km · 13 minINR 286.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathima College → Kudal Nagar | 1.9 km | 6 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Fathima College → Heritage Madurai | 3.3 km | 8 min | INR 223.00 | See details |
| Fathima College → Rajaji Government Hospital | 4.4 km | 12 min | INR 268.00 | See details |
| Fathima College → Hotel Madurai Residency | 4.8 km | 14 min | INR 286.00 | See details |
| Fathima College → Madurai Junction | 4.9 km | 13 min | INR 286.00 | See details |
| Fathima College → Hotel Vijay | 4.9 km | 13 min | INR 286.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Madurai
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Madurai Airport
from INR 587.00Airport
Airport Rd, Madurai, Perungudi, Tamil Nadu 625022
See prices and book →Fathima College
from INR 200.00Station
Madurai, Tamil Nadu 625018, India
See prices and book →Kudal Nagar
from INR 200.00Station
Railar Nagar, Koodal Nagar, Madurai, Tamil Nadu 625018
See prices and book →Madurai East
from INR 391.00Station
Kamarajapuram Rd, Kamrajapuram, Madurai, Tamil Nadu 625009
See prices and book →Madurai Junction
from INR 286.00Station
Madurai, Tamil Nadu 625001
See prices and book →Tirumangalam
from INR 865.00Station
Tirumangalam, Tamil Nadu 625706
See prices and book →Tirupparankundram
from INR 460.00Station
Thiruparankundram, Tamil Nadu 625005, India
See prices and book →Apollo Speciality Hospitals | Best Hospital in Madurai
from INR 361.00Hospital
80 Feet Rd, Deputy Collector Colony, KK Nagar, Madurai, Tamil Nadu 625020
See prices and book →Aravind Eye Hospital - Madurai
from INR 322.00Hospital
1, Kuruvikaran Salai, Anna Nagar, Shenoy Nagar, Madurai, Tamil Nadu 625020
See prices and book →Maxivision Super Speciality Eye Hospital - Madurai
from INR 364.00Hospital
10, near, 7th St, opposite to Sundaram Park, Managiri, KK Nagar, Madurai, Tamil Nadu 625020
See prices and book →Meenakshi Mission Hospital & Research Centre
from INR 508.00Hospital
Lake Area, Melur Main Rd, Madurai, Tamil Nadu 625107
See prices and book →Preethi Multispeciality & Orthopedics Hospital, Madurai
from INR 481.00Hospital
50, Melur Main Rd, Uthangudi, Tamil Nadu 625107
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Madurai?
In Madurai and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Madurai centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Madurai?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Madurai?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Madurai?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Madurai, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car